Glamping The Mountain Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Breakfast

  • Pets

Location

    The elegant Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape, located in the entertainment district of Guatape, nearly a 25-minute walk from the El Trebol Cabins, features views of the garden. One will enjoy a coffee bar or a sun deck and a shared lounge, while this Guatape hotel also boasts prime setting within reach of the public plaza "Plazoleta de Los Zocalos".

    Located a mere 450 metres from Escape, the smoke-free hotel is 20 minutes' walk from Guatape city centre. The Colombian Guatape Municipality is a popular place to visit in the immediate vicinity of the Glamping. There is the Guatapé Dam around 2 km from this accommodation.

    The rooms at the hotel have free Wi-Fi, along with a minibar fridge for your convenience. The private bathrooms include a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Guests can make use of bathrobes and a shower cap in the bathrooms equipped with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    A free breakfast is served daily at the Glamping Guatape. The restaurant Restaurante El Balcon Paisa is located in close proximity to the property.

    Review by hotel critic

    I am a proud Cartagenera, Sofia Castellanos, a lover of cultural heritage and vibrant arts scenes. When I travel, I seek hotels that offer serene environments and exceptional service. This weekend, I discovered a hidden gem that exceeded all my expectations. The charming hotel I chose perfectly encapsulated everything I cherish - from the stunning views of the lake and rock formations to the cozy cabins made of wood. the attentive staff, always ready to assist, made me feel truly pampered. Overall, my experience at this hotel was nothing short of magical. I highly recommend this oasis for anyone seeking a blend of comfort, natural beauty, and impeccable service.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
    Licence number122341

    Room Options at Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape

    The hotel offers a unique and luxurious experience in its suites, each featuring a hot tub and spa bath for guests to relax and unwind. The suites come with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom equipped with a shower and complimentary toiletries. Guests can enjoy the private entrance, garden views, terrace, and the option of wine/champagne, along with a comfortable bed for their stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Facilities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo
    Suite Hot Tub

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Interior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape People photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo
    Suite Hot Tub

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape People photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo
    Suite Hot Tub

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo
    Deluxe Suite Spa Bath

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Macro Details photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Amenities photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Beds photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Restaurant photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Interior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Restaurant photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Room photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape Exterior photo
    Suite Hot Tub

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Glamping The Mountain Hotel?
      The Glamping The Mountain Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 23:30, with a check-out time by 07:00.
    • Is Glamping The Mountain Hotel pet-friendly?
      Guests staying at Glamping The Mountain Hotel can bring their pets along.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Glamping The Mountain Hotel Guatape